Supply of Ford Vehicle Parts & Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 21 October 2019
- Submission
- 28 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Ford Vehicle spares and accessories. All expressions of interests must be provided to the Authority via the Bravo e-tendeirng portal (see link in this document). You will be required to register with the Bravo portal to submit a tender (details on the Bravo homepage). When regiustered, please search for itt_3410 (Ford Vehicle Spares and Accessories) to download the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2019
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Ford Vehicle Parts & Accessories.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
