Security services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Secure Solution (Uruguay) SA
- Value
- GBP 426,383
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 22 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of security guarding services for the British Embassy in Montevideo, project 2063/ITT 2786. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_2063/ itt_2786. Invitation to tender for the provision of security guarding services for the British Embassy in Montevideo, project 2063/ITT 2786. All tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's e-Procurement Portal, Bravo Solution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to project_2063/ itt_2786.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2019
- Completed: Award published22 October 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
