RE19268 X-Ray Diffraction Instrument Stage - Low Temperature Cryostat.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Cryosystems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,620
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research laboratory services
- Published
- 25 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for the supply of X-Ray Diffraction Instrument Stage - Low Temperature Cryostat to be delivered to UKRI STFC, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory. The route to market for this requirement was a Single Source Action awarded to Oxford Cryosystems Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2019
- Completed: Award published25 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73111000 · Research laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RE19268 X-Ray Diffraction Instrument Stage - Low Temperature Cryostat..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
