Closed tender
Provision of Translation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 25 October 2019
- Submission
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for Translation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2019
About the buyer
LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-partners-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Translation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 95£6.3m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
- 20£3.5m
- 15£1.4m
- 4£515.2k
- 3£7.1m
- 2£8.4m
- 107£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
