Closed tender

Provision of ongoing software support services to The Commissioners of Public Works (OPW)

Details

Published
27 October 2019
Submission
25 November 2019
Source
Ireland

Tender description

Office of Public Works invites responses (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT, “Requirements and Specifications”, (“the Services”). Office of Public Works is the contracting authority for this public procurement competition (“the Contracting Authority”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 November 2019

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of ongoing software support services to The Commissioners of Public Works (OPW), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.