Expired contract

Production of a new safety code - SC40 Functional Safety

Details

Value
GBP 44,500
Duration
5 months
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
23 October 2019

Tender description

This is an award notice following a competitive quotation for the Production of a new safety code (SC40 - Functional Safety) for UK Research and Innovation - Science and Technology Facilities Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Production of a new safety code - SC40 Functional Safety.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.