Closed tender

Peer Mentoring for Digital Development

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 October 2019
Submission
22 November 2019

Tender description

This invitation to tender specifies the requirements for the facilitation of a peer mentoring programme to enable a transfer of digital skills from a cohort of experienced archive professionals to those with less experience of digital work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 November 2019

About the buyer

The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

260 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Peer Mentoring for Digital Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Peer Mentoring for Digital Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.