Awarded contract

Military vehicles and associated parts

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Military vehicles and associated parts
Published
22 October 2019

Tender description

The supply of spares. Babcock DSG Ltd — acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (‘the Authority’), proposes to extend the current contract with Polaris Britain Ltd for the supply of spares from a period of 4 years to 7 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Military vehicles and associated parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Military vehicles and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.