Liverpool ICT Services Framework 2 Supplier
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,000,000
- Published
- 23 October 2019
- Submission
- 5 November 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
In Preparation for the Launch of our Tender Documentation for the Replacement of our Internal ICT Services Framework for ICT Spend Liverpool City Council will be hosting a supplier day at the Cunard Building on the 7th November 2019. This Event will run from 9.00-13.00 and is open for all Resellers and OEM's within the Market who may be interested in providing good/services to LCC over the next four years. An Agenda for the Morning is included below 1. Introductions 2. Overview of Existing Framework & Lot Structure 3. ICT Strategy & Future Requirements 4. Proposed Lot Structure of New Framework 5. Operating Model 6. Strategic Supplier Relationship Management 7. Questions Teas and Coffees and Light Snacks will be provided on the day. To attend suppliers need to confirm who will be coming via our E-Tendering Portal. A Maximum of 3 people per supplier is allowed due to size restrictions on the room. Keywords: ICT, Hardware, Software, Networks, Cabling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2019
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Liverpool ICT Services Framework 2 Supplier, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
