Housing & Debt Specialist Telephone Advice Services in England and Wales from 1 May 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Value
- GBP 344,407
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 23 October 2019
- Submission
- 22 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"The Legal Aid Agency (LAA) is inviting Applicants to respond to this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the opportunity to deliver publicly funded Civil Legal Advice (CLA) Specialist Telephone Advice Services in the Housing & Debt Categories of Law from 1 May 2020 under a 2018 CLA Specialist Telephone Advice Contract. This procurement process is designed to evaluate an Applicant's suitability to contract with us and will procure the 2018 CLA contract. Applicants wishing to deliver Housing & Debt Services under a CLA Contract must submit a response to the Selection Questionnaire ("SQ") and this CLA Housing & Debt ITT. You must read the Information For Applicants (IFA) document for the CLA Invitation To Tender before submitting your response. The IFA can be found in the 'Attachments' section of the 'CLA Specialist Telephone Advice Services in Housing & Debt from May 2020 ITT' or can be downloaded from the Gov.uk website: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/specialist-telephone-advice-in-housing-debt-from-may-2020 This opportunity opens on Wednesday 23 October. The deadline for submitting a CLA Specialist Telephone Advice Services in Housing & Debt from May 2020 ITT response is 12 noon on Friday 22 November. We will accept questions about this IFA up until 12 noon on Monday 4 November (referred to below as 'End date for supplier clarification messages'). Questions must be submitted through the relevant e-Tendering message board. Further information on how to submit a question can be found in the IFA.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2019
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing & Debt Specialist Telephone Advice Services in England and Wales from 1 May 2020.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Housing & Debt Specialist Telephone Advice Services in England and Wales from 1 May 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
