GB-Lincoln: 268 - Occupational Health Assessments - Students
Details
- Supplier(s)
- United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a competitive Contract Award Notice for an Occupational Health Service for students applying for health professional courses, which include theoretical study and a significant amount of time spent on clinical placements. A highly professional Occupational Health Service Supplier was sought to provide the University of Lincoln with a comprehensive and responsive service provision that enables the continued promotion of student health and wellbeing, whilst providing robust and pragmatic professional advice and guidance in managing ill health cases (in its broadest definition).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2019
- Completed: Award published21 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lincoln: 268 - Occupational Health Assessments - Students.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Lincoln: 268 - Occupational Health Assessments - Students, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
