ESS081F- Multisupplier Framework for the supply of Buses for the City of Dublin ETB
Details
- Published
- 26 October 2019
- Submission
- 5 December 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of City of Dublin Education and Training Board (CDETB) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the appointment to a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of the Services described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of Bus Hire Services for CDETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to Schools and Centres for various individual trips which may include day trips, sporting events, competitions, careers fairs, science outing, debates and award ceremonies etc. This list is not exhaustive. It is the intention of the Contracting Authority to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework from which call-off contracts will be run by schools/ centres as requirements arise over the lifetime of the Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2019
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ESS081F- Multisupplier Framework for the supply of Buses for the City of Dublin ETB, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
