DFID 8574 Technical Assistance for the project "Delivering climate resilient water and sanitation in Ethiopia" Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Montrose International LLP
- Value
- GBP 940,523
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 23 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To establish and manage a programme of technical assistance to the Government of Ethiopia and other non-state actors to improve the resilience of water and sanitation services to climate change in selected climate-vulnerable regions of the country. The expected impact of the programme is to support communities and households to become more resilient to current climate variability and future climate change and through improved access to services have improved health and reduced poverty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2019
- Completed: Award published23 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
