CDC Garden Waste Renewal letters - 2020 The provision of printing and delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Publica Group
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 24 October 2019
- Submission
- 9 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for quotation for the provision of printing and delivery of letters for residents to invite them to subscribe to the 2020-2021 Cotswold District Council's chargeable garden waste service
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 November 2019
About the buyer
Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@publica-group.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDC Garden Waste Renewal letters - 2020 The provision of printing and delivery.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to CDC Garden Waste Renewal letters - 2020 The provision of printing and delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
