Visitor Information Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Tourist information services
- Published
- 16 October 2019
- Submission
- 1 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tendered service comprises: A. Providing a tourism service at the Visitor Information Centre (VIC), including dealing with tourism enquiries received in person, by phone/email/social media/website contact forms; B. Promoting tourism by supporting and attracting visitors into Test Valley through work outside the VIC. This includes supporting Test Valley tourism businesses through a variety of means, including promotion of business on www.visitromsey.org C. Providing a community service at the VIC. The contract duration is 12 months with the option to extend by up to 12 months. Further information including the tender documents is available on our eTendering system: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=30574&B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2019
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63513000 · Tourist information services
- 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Visitor Information Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
