Supply of Floral Bedding and Containers 2020
Details
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Submission
- 13 November 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fylde Council are inviting tenders for the supply and delivery of floral bedding and containers in accordance with the invitation to tender and appendices. The Council has seasonal bedding displays throughout the Borough and takes pride in the quality of these displays. The bedding displays are also judged as part of the In Bloom and Green Flag initiatives. Keywords: plants, horticulture, containers, hanging baskets, bedding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2019
About the buyer
Fylde Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Floral Bedding and Containers 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
