Expired contract
Supply and Delivery of Glovebox Gauntlets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Honeywell Safety Products (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Gauntlets
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
For the provision of Glovebox Consumables to support Glovebox operations. A full description of the scope is detailed in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2019
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18424500 · Gauntlets
- 35113200 · Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Glovebox Gauntlets.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
