Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of valves
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Utilitec Services Ltd
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of valves
- Published
- 15 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract to carry out the service and maintenance of pressure reducing (control) valves. Service and maintenance of pressure (control) valves estimated value of 500 000,00 GBP per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2019
- Completed: Award published15 October 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50512000 · Repair and maintenance services of valves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-water-services-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of valves, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Water Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
