Expired contract

Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Published
14 October 2019

Tender description

You are invited to submit a tender for the following requirements; servicing, preventative maintenance, breakdown cover, spare parts and warranty extensions of chromatography equipment. For more information please download the tender documents at https://ne1procurementservices.com You are invited to submit a tender for the following requirements; servicing, preventative maintenance, breakdown cover, spare parts and warranty extensions of chromatography equipment. For more information please download the tender documents at https://ne1procurementservices.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 September 2022

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.