P0616 - Asbestos Removal, Demolition and Reclamation Works at the CWG Legacy Sites, Perry Barr, Birmingham - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the asbestos removal, demolition and reclamation at the sites: o Coppice Student Accommodation, WDM Cars, Temporary Car Park o National Express (new sites Aston Lane) o Shops (Aston Lane, Library site) The Contract will be for a duration of 18 months (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon on 8th August 2019 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2019
- Completed: Award published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 January 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45112330 · Site-reclamation work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0616 - Asbestos Removal, Demolition and Reclamation Works at the CWG Legacy Sites, Perry Barr, Birmingham - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
