Awarded contract

Occupational Health and Staff Counselling Service

Details

Buyer
Dudley & Walsall Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust, HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC)
Value
GBP 1,846,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Health services
Published
18 October 2019

Tender description

Black Country Partnership NHS Foundation Trust conducted a procurement exercise in conjunction with Dudley and Walsall Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust for the provision of Occupational Health and Staff Counselling Services. The procurement was in 3 Lots whereby a potential provider could opt to bid for both the Occupational Health and Staff Counselling Services or each service individually. Only the Occupational Health Service (Lot 2) is being awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 October 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Dudley & Walsall Mental Health Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health and Staff Counselling Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health and Staff Counselling Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.