GB-United Kingdom: Purchase of replacement Forklifts for Trinity House
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Submission
- 7 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trinity House are looking to purchase Forklift Trucks for their Depots located in Harwich and Swansea. This procurement is split into two lots as per below: Lot 1 - Purchase of TWO Five Tonne Forklift's for Trinity House -One for Trinity House Harwich Buoy Yard - Including mandatory trade in of current forklift. -One for Trinity House Swansea Buoy Yard - Including mandatory trade in of current forklift. Lot 2 - Purchase of a Three Tonne Forklift for the Trinity House Supplies in Swansea -Optional trade in of current unit Full information is provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation and corresponding annexes, these can be downloaded from Delta. If you have any questions/queries please address these via the Delta Tenderbox/Message Center.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415000 · Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-United Kingdom: Purchase of replacement Forklifts for Trinity House.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
