Expired contract
GB-Bradford: TEN10139 Fire Alarm Operation, Service and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cormeton Electronics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the provision of fire alarm maintenance services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2019
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
University of Bradford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bradford: TEN10139 Fire Alarm Operation, Service and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bradford: TEN10139 Fire Alarm Operation, Service and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bradford.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
