Closed tender

Doors

Details

Value
GBP 960,000
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
18 October 2019
Submission
22 November 2019

Tender description

KWL are seeking to procure one supplier for the supply of composite doors. The majority of these parts will be used within domestic properties which we maintain on behalf of Hull City Council. This contract has an estimated annual spend of 480 000 GBP. This is based on a 12 months historic usage. KWL can offer no guarantee of spend, volume or frequency of orders made to any supplier. The supplier must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of service failure. The contract will be for a 2-year period commencing 13.1.2020. The award of contracts shall be carried out within KWLs Procurement Policy. To request the tender documents please e-mail: eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk KWL carry out repairs and maintenance works to the houses owned by Hull City Council. We require a supplier to provide the materials detailed within the tender documentation. To request the tender documents please e-mail: eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 November 2019

About the buyer

Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
  • 44221200 · Doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.