CA6649 - DN Colleges Group - RFQ for a Group Property Strategy
Details
- Buyer
- North Lindsey College
- Topic
- Real estate services with own property
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Submission
- 15 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The enclosed Request for Quotation provides information for consideration with respect to the DN Colleges Group contract to Develop a Group Property Strategy as defined in the specification To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6649. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6649 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2019
About the buyer
North Lindsey College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6649 - DN Colleges Group - RFQ for a Group Property Strategy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lindsey College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
