Access control system
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Submission
- 22 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This framework is for the servicing, maintenance and installations of door entry systems, fire alarms systems and warden call systems. Lot 3 includes (but not limited to) the servicing, maintenance and installations of warden call systems. Please note that installs may be subject to mini competition, utilising the labour, material and plant rates within the price framework. Lot 1 includes (but not limited to) the servicing, maintenance and installations of door entry systems, CCTV and intruder alarms. Please note that it is SEC’s intention that installs will be subject to mini competition, unless the member can demonstrate value for money from a direct award, utilising the labour, material and plant rates within the price framework. Lot 2 includes (but not limited to) the servicing, maintenance and installations of fire alarms and emergency lighting. Please note that installs may be subject to mini competition, utilising the labour, material and plant rates within the price framework. Lot 4 has been designed for customers who want one (1) contractor to carry out all elements for a call off contract or a combination of Lots 1, 2 and 3. This will be a mini competition and will be detailed at the point of call off in the tender documents unless the Member can demonstrate value for money from a direct award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2019
About the buyer
South East Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-consortium.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access control system.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Access control system, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Consortium.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
