Warwickshire Care at Home Services- Lot 1 Zones 6 and 7
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council and its Partners (NHS Warwickshire North CCG, NHS Coventry and Rugby CCG, NHS South Warwickshire CCG) were seeking tenders from new providers for Lot 1 (Domiciliary Care) of their Care at Home services. The purpose of this tender was to initially secure additional capacity in Zones 6 and 7, which is generally the areas west of Kenilworth, Warwick and Stratford upon Avon - please refer to the map provided in the tender documentation. We were seeking responses from providers who already established and operating within the area of Zones 6 and 7 or the immediate neighbouring areas. The initial term is approximately 2 years with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2019
- Completed: Award published8 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Warwickshire Care at Home Services- Lot 1 Zones 6 and 7.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Warwickshire Care at Home Services- Lot 1 Zones 6 and 7, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
