Variation to Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Lane Clark & Peakcock LLP
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Topic
- Design-modelling services
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Upgrades to the DDM to allow for modelling and assessment of the whole system impacts of non-generation technologies. This is an additional service under the terms of the openly tendered DDM maintenance and support contract (awarded in September 2019), to provide BEIS with additional functionality to model the whole system impacts of non-generation technologies. The original award notice was published here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/563c1da3-5d72-4c7a-9d0b-31fc60838753
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2020
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72242000 · Design-modelling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Variation to Maintaining and Supporting the Dynamic Dispatch Model.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
