Expired contract
Supply, Fitting, Installation and Maintenance of Community Rehabilitation Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Medequip Assistive Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 13 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Supply, Fitting, Installation and Maintenance of Community Rehabilitation Equipment. The estimated value given below assumes the full value of the contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2019
- Completed: Award published13 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Fitting, Installation and Maintenance of Community Rehabilitation Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
