Russell Gardens, Ornamental Pond Repairs & Restoration
Details
- Published
- 9 October 2019
- Submission
- 5 November 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Opportunity Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the repair and restoration of the ornament in the pond at Russell gardens, Dover and invites prospective contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button located on this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Quotation (ITQ) documentation. The completed ITQ response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 17:00pm on 5th November 2019. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Keywords: Russell Gardens, Pond
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2019
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Russell Gardens, Ornamental Pond Repairs & Restoration, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
