Expired contract

RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 250,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
10 October 2019

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) has established a framework agreement with multiple suppliers for the provision of UK and international vehicle hire services. This framework is for use by the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (UK) Public Sector. Suppliers appointed to this framework are responsible for the provision of hired vehicles to buyers under each lot of this framework agreement; which includes the following service deliverables: - booking arrangements, - vehicle and documentation, - breakdown, roadside assistance and relief vehicles, - maintenance and damage reporting, - delivery and collection of the vehicles, - insurance, - payments, charges and invoicing, and - framework and call-off contract management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 September 2023

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RM6013 Public Sector Vehicle Hire Solutions Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.