Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Supplier(s)
- General Cabins & Eng
- Value
- EUR 446,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Firearms
- Published
- 10 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for Tender for the Provision of Service, Maintenance and JSP403 Certification at Live Firearms Ranges for An Garda Síochána. Request for Tender for the Provision of Service, Maintenance and JSP403 Certification At Live Firearms Ranges For An Garda Síochána.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2019
- Completed: Award published10 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2022
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35320000 · Firearms
- 45222200 · Engineering work for military installations
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- 50620000 · Repair and maintenance services of firearms and ammunition
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 50842000 · Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
