Provision of Facilities Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 7 October 2019
- Submission
- 5 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the SA Catapult to receive sufficient information from potential bidders interested in supplying Facilities Management Services (detailed in Annex 1), essentially Maintenance Services; Cleaning and Environmental Services and Security Systems, whilst demonstrating their technical and commercial suitability to Service a contract for a period of three-years (Initial Period), with an option to extend by a further two years at one yearly intervals. This document contains Requirements, Award criteria, Evaluation procedure and Scoring mechanisms.RESPONSE REQUIREMENTSBidders should quote the Reference number RFQ FY20-10 in all correspondences related to this tender.All responses to this ITT must be received before 12:00hrs 5th November 2019 into the mytenders.co.uk portal. Tenders received that are received late may not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2019
About the buyer
Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@satellite-applications-catapult-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Facilities Management Services.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Facilities Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Satellite Applications Catapult Ltd.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
