Open Access for Children & Young People
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 October 2019
- Submission
- 18 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Borough of Southwark are inviting expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations in order to select a Tenderer to enter into a Contract for a Open Access Drop-in Service for Children & Young People. Southwark Council are committed to improving outcomes for children and young people through our Child and Adolescent Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Services. The service will provide open access for help and support in relation to mental wellbeing as well as being a hub for outreach/pop-ups and digital innovation in relation to mental wellbeing. The contract will be for 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years in single year extensions. The tender documents can be accessed via Southwark Council's e-procurement portal, Procontract https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open Access for Children & Young People.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
