Oasis Community Learning - Telephony Network Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Telephone and data transmission services
- Published
- 11 October 2019
- Submission
- 14 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oasis Community Learning are currently out to tender for the provision of Telephony Network Services and Line Rental Transfer. Oasis Community Learning (OCL) was set up in 2004 with the express purpose of transforming learning, lives and communities through the development of the Oasis Academies. OCL has grown to be one of the largest sponsors of academies in the UK with 52 primary and secondary academies for the academic year 2019/20. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 30th October 2019 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 14th November 2019. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2019
About the buyer
In-tend Education Portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-education-portal.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oasis Community Learning - Telephony Network Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to In-tend Education Portal.
- 637£160.0bn
- 72£173.0m
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 31£636.4m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
