Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Medequip Assistive Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 10 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for the supply, fitting, installation and maintenance of community rehabilitation equipment. The estimated value given below assumes the full value of the contract term. This is a tender award notice. Shropshire Council has appointed a single contractor for the supply, fitting, installation and maintenance of community rehabilitation equipment. This is to supply a wide range of prescribed equipment — from simple to complex, to meet the needs of adults and children in Shropshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2019
- Completed: Award published10 October 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- 51410000 · Installation services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
