Awarded contract

Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment

Details

Value
GBP 252,345
Topic
Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Published
11 October 2019

Tender description

Support and maintenance for Police Scotland legacy fixed site automatic number plate recognition (ANPR) equipment. Extension of legacy services until such time that they are replaced under a separate contract which has been awarded for a new national ANPR solution for Police Scotland. The total cost comprises: — 2018-19 extension from 1.3.2018 to 31.3.2019 at 201 824,76 GBP, — CCN-2019-001 (reduced service) for period 1.1.2019 to 31.3.2019 reduced the charges by -15 274,25 GBP, — CCN-2019-002 (Q1 2019-20 extension) from 1.4.2019 to 30.6.2019 at 34 314,00 GBP, — CCN-2019-003 (Q2 2019-20 extension) from 1.7.2019 to 30.9.2019 at 20 524,00 GBP, — CCN-2019-004 (Q3 2019-20 extension) from 1.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 at 10 956,67 GBP, — overall total: 252 345,18 GBP. Extension of support and maintenance services for Police Scotland's legacy Fixed site automatic number plate recognition (ANPR) equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.