LED Lighting upgrade across 4 academy sites
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 October 2019
- Submission
- 14 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to submit a per site fixed price tender to upgrade all non LED lighting fittings across 4 of our academy sites. This work is anticipated to be partially funded by European Union Development Fund (ERDF) through SMART Energy greater Lincolnshire part of the European Structural and Investment Funds Growth Programme 2014-2020. Additional information: This tender is for the upgrade of around 7,000 individual light fittings across 4 academy sites in Lincolnshire. If you are interested in tendering for this work please make an expression of wish to tender by e-mail to us and the tender documents will be e-mailed together with site plans. Site visits will take place during the 3rd week of October. As the academies will be full with students either side of this week no further site visits will be possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2019
About the buyer
The Priory Federation of Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-priory-federation-of-academies-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LED Lighting upgrade across 4 academy sites.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to LED Lighting upgrade across 4 academy sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Priory Federation of Academies Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
