Independent Certifier for Waste Transfer Station October 2019
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 7 October 2019
- Submission
- 25 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet has a requirement to appoint an Independent Certifier (IC) for the new Waste Transfer Station which forms part of the Brent Cross Cricklewood Regeneration programme. As part of the enabling works for this programme, a Waste Transfer Station, currently located on the site needs to be demolished and a new Waste Transfer Station needs to be constructed. The IC is required to produce testing regime, conduct site surveys, site reports, management of testing and commissioning processes and to demonstrate skills and experience relevant to the waste and construction requirement. Full details of IC requirement are within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Certifier for Waste Transfer Station October 2019.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
