DFID 8426 International Growth Centre Phase 3 (IGC3) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 55,998,933
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The intended impact of the programme is 'Improved policy environment for inclusive, sustainable growth in the countries and policy areas where the IGC has been active'. The expected outcome of the programme is 'Improvements in policies to promote inclusive growth implemented as a result of IGC research or technical advice.'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2019
- Completed: Award published8 October 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
