Awarded contract

DFID 8426 International Growth Centre Phase 3 (IGC3) Contract Award

Details

Buyer
Department for International Development
Value
GBP 55,998,933
Duration
7 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
8 October 2019

Tender description

The intended impact of the programme is 'Improved policy environment for inclusive, sustainable growth in the countries and policy areas where the IGC has been active'. The expected outcome of the programme is 'Improvements in policies to promote inclusive growth implemented as a result of IGC research or technical advice.' Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the DFID Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the DFID Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.dfid.gov.uk/selfservice/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DFID 8426 International Growth Centre Phase 3 (IGC3) Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.