Deck replacement - Groundworks - Saville Exchange PRF 19-013
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HFF Civil Engineering Ltd
- Value
- 49,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 7 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires a suitably skilled Contractor for Deck replacement at the Saville Exchange in North Shields. Further information can be found in the Tender documentswhich can be located at the following https://procontract.due-north.com, Opportunity reference and title is:- DN424610 - Deck replacement - Groundworks - Saville Exchange PRF 19-013. The Documentation is available to access and download immediately once organisations have registered their interest. Responses must be received BEFORE 12:00 noon on 14th August 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Deck replacement - Groundworks - Saville Exchange PRF 19-013.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Deck replacement - Groundworks - Saville Exchange PRF 19-013, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
