CPU 3805 (ADC) DFG Works - single-storey extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Building extension work
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Submission
- 5 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for a single-storey extension with associated internal works. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN440729
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 November 2019
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3805 (ADC) DFG Works - single-storey extension.
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3805 (ADC) DFG Works - single-storey extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
