CETE070 Queens Bridge Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work for bridges
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Submission
- 22 November 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor for the refurbishment work to Cantilevered footways and scour protection to be carried out on Queens Bridge, New Mills, Derbyshire. In accordance with the specification contain within the tender documents. The works consist of: Site clearance, Brickwork, Stonework, Waterproofing, Jointing, footway resurfacing, Miscellaneous Metalwork, Painting and diving inspection. Keywords: Bridge Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221100 · Construction work for bridges
- 45221113 · Footbridge construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CETE070 Queens Bridge Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
