Ballot papers, Postal voting packs and Poll cards for elections
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 10 October 2019
- Submission
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BALLOT PAPERS, POSTAL VOTING PACKS AND POLL CARDS FOR ELECTIONS. Cheshire West and Chester Council intend to establish an agreement for 3 years with an option to extend for up to 24 months for the election printing materials as follows- • Ballot papers and Corresponding Numbers Lists • Postal vote ballot packs • Poll cards • Postal poll cards • Empty property poll cards • Large print ballot papers The supplier should be able to undertake all work involved in meeting the Council's election requirements for production of the above documents and meet all current and any future electoral rules. This will include but is not exclusive to providing a full print and design service delivering poll cards, ballot papers and postal vote packs. It will also include any election specific voter facing information products that may be introduced in legislation during the time of the contract. The process must be secure and provide a quality assured process to ensure supply of accurate election materials at dates/times agreed with the Council that meet legislative requirementsand Electoral Commission guidance and directions specified by the Returning Officer. Please contact The Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk for the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2019
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ballot papers, Postal voting packs and Poll cards for elections.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ballot papers, Postal voting packs and Poll cards for elections, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
