Closed tender
55" Wall Mounted Display Screens and Imprivata Single Sign-on
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 10 October 2019
- Submission
- 24 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Supply of 60 55" Wall Mounting Screens with optional Brackets and 2000 Imprivata Readers MFR75 Single Sign-on
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2019
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 30231310 · Flat panel displays
- 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices
- 30233300 · Smart card readers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 55" Wall Mounted Display Screens and Imprivata Single Sign-on.
Related topics
Topics related to 55" Wall Mounted Display Screens and Imprivata Single Sign-on, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,283£16.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
