UK SBS SSADDaT19076 UKRI LabVIEW ELA Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Instruments UK & Ireland
- Value
- GBP 599,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation currently uses Laboratory Virtual Instrument Engineering Workbench (LabVIEW). This is a visual programming language and software toolset. It provides the ability to design and develop scientific research systems, have automated control over scientific instruments and enables the manipulation and analysis of output data .UKRI have purchased a new three-year LabVIEW Enterprise Licence Agreement (ELA). The ELA gives access to the programming language, software toolset, training, support and professional services. This Single Sourcing Action (SSA) was approved in line with regulation 32 (2)(b)(iii) the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published4 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS SSADDaT19076 UKRI LabVIEW ELA Renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS SSADDaT19076 UKRI LabVIEW ELA Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
