Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

Details

Value
GBP 585,440
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
4 October 2019

Tender description

PDS, maintenance and repair of Power supply unit automatic test equipment (PSUATE). Repair, maintenance, test of power supply unit automated test equipment (PSUATE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.