Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
30 September 2019

Tender description

The extension to the framework agreement NHSBT0741 is to ensure continuity of supply of maintenance and consumables only for the 6 different departments within NHSBT who use the flow cytometer devices whilst the new tender NHSBT1181 is completed and the outcome has been signed off by NHSBTs Board. The bids for the new tender have been received and NHSBT is currently in the evaluation stage. The extension to the framework agreement NHSBT0741 is to ensure continuity of supply of maintenance and consumables only for the 6 different departments within NHSBT who use the flow cytometer devices whilst the new tender NHSBT1181 is completed and the outcome has been signed off by NHSBTs Board. The bids for the new tender have been received and NHSBT is currently in the evaluation stage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.