Expired contract

Re-Roofing & Associated works - Broad Lane Block - Level D

Details

Supplier(s)
ASSIX Limited
Value
GBP 539,031
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
3 October 2019

Tender description

Further information is contained within the tender documents / package. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield . Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 October 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2019

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-Roofing & Associated works - Broad Lane Block - Level D.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-Roofing & Associated works - Broad Lane Block - Level D, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.